FREE SHIPPING ON ALL ORDERS WORLDWIDE 300AUD+

NIM SOLES PRIVACY STATEMENT

We take our customers privacy seriously and we will only collect and use your personal information as outlined below.

Nim Soles is 100% owned and operated in Australia ABN 15760741249.

Our Privacy Statement fully complies with the Privacy Act 1988 and represents the industry’s best practice.

Personal information collected

Nim Soles does not sell, share or trade customer information collected online or otherwise with third parties.

Personal information collected online may be used internally within our company for marketing use only.

Collection of Personal Information

When you purchase a product through the Nim Soles web store the personal information collected may include:

  • Name
  • Delivery Address
  • Email Address
  • Telephone Number
  • Mobile Number
  • Date of Birth
  • Gender

The personal information we may collect from you will be used in some or all of the following ways:

  • To deliver the products you have purchased from the Alias Mae web store.
  • To update you on the delivery of the product and for customer support purposes
  • To provide you with relevant product information

When you register as a user on the Nim Soles web store, we will also use your personal information to send you marketing and/or promotional materials from time to time. You can unsubscribe from marketing information at anytime by using the unsubscribe feature within the electronic marketing material.

Security of Your Personal Information

Nim Soles ensures that any information collected will be safely and securely stored.

We protect your personal information by:

  • Restricting access to personal information
  • Maintaining technology products to prevent unauthorised computer access
  • Securely destroying your personal information when it's no longer needed for our record retention purposes

Disclosure of Personal Information

We will not share your information with any third party organisations other than related companies directly involved in the delivery of the products you have purchased from the Nim Soles web store.

Nim Soles is committed to complying with the Privacy Act and the National Privacy principles.

About Breaches of Privacy

If you believe that your privacy has been breached by Nim Soles please contact us at nimsoles@gmail.com and we will resolve the issue.